By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Accept

BTCRepublic: Timely News & Analysis for Smarter Trading.

  • ABOUT
  • DISCLAIMER
  • CONTACT
New Logo Black BTCRepublic BTCRebpublic-New White Logo
  • Home
  • Bitcoin News
  • Price Predictions
  • Guides
  • About
  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Terms
Reading: Sui Price Prediction 2026 2030: Can SUI Climb From $1 to $15?
Share
Font ResizerAa
BTCRepublicBTCRepublic
  • Home
  • Bitcoin News
  • Price Predictions
  • Guides
  • About
Search
  • Home
  • Bitcoin News
  • Price Predictions
  • Guides
  • About
Follow US
  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Terms
© 2025 All Rights Reserved by BTCRepublic.

Home - Price Predictions - Sui Price Prediction 2026 2030: Can SUI Climb From $1 to $15?

Price Predictions

Sui Price Prediction 2026 2030: Can SUI Climb From $1 to $15?

Hassan
Last updated: October 19, 2026 8:49 am
Hassan - Author
Published: October 19, 2026
Share
Disclosure: BTCRepublic provides analysis and forecasts but does not offer investment advice. Our content is for informational purposes only. Please conduct your own thorough research and consult with a financial advisor before making any investment in cryptocurrency.
A blue Sui crypto coin in front of a rising price chart on a dark background
SHARE

Sui trades near $1.01 on October 19, 2026, and our sui price prediction 2026 2030 puts the base case near $1.77 in 2026 and $6.00 to $9.00 in 2030. The bull case reaches $15.00 in 2030, while the bear case stays near $3.30.

That wide gap is honest. SUI sits about 81 percent below its $5.35 all time high from January 4, 2025, yet its network still draws real users, real stablecoins, and real institutional products.

btcrepublic advertise

Bitcoin sets the weather for every altcoin forecast. Our Bitcoin price prediction for 2026 with year end targets shows why a weak Bitcoin year would cap Sui, even if Sui itself executes well.

Outline
  • Sui Price Today: Where Things Stand in October 2026
    • The levels traders watch right now
    • How far Sui has fallen, and why it matters
  • Sui Price Prediction 2026 2030: The Year by Year Table
    • Why published forecasters disagree so much
  • Our Exclusive Market Cap Reality Check
  • The Drivers That Will Decide Each Case
    • Move, Mysticeti, and the speed claim
    • DeFi, DeepBook, Walrus, and gaming
    • Stablecoins, payments, and institutional flows
  • The Unlock Schedule: The Drag Bulls Must Outrun
    • What unlocks in late 2026
    • Why predictable unlocks cut both ways
  • Support, Resistance, and the Path Between Cases
    • What a bull path looks like, step by step
    • What a bear path looks like, step by step
  • Common Mistakes People Make With Sui Forecasts
    • Mistake 1: treating the bull case as the forecast
    • Mistake 2: ignoring supply while quoting price
    • Mistake 3: forgetting Bitcoin direction
  • Conclusion: A Real Path Higher, With a Supply Bill to Pay
  • FAQs
    • What is a realistic sui price prediction 2026 2030?
    • Can Sui reach $10 by 2030?
    • What is Sui price today?
    • What price levels matter most for SUI right now?
    • How do Sui token unlocks affect the price?
    • Is Sui a good buy in 2026?

Key takeaways

  • SUI traded near $1.01 on October 19, 2026, with a market value near $4.16 billion and 4.12 billion coins in circulation.
  • Base case: $1.20 to $2.10 in 2026, rising to $6.00 to $9.00 in 2030. Bull case: $2.50 to $4.50 in 2026, rising to $10.00 to $15.00 in 2030.
  • Support sits at $0.95 to $1.00, then $0.86 and $0.78 to $0.84. Resistance sits at $1.10 to $1.15, then $1.18 to $1.30.
  • Monthly unlocks add about 13 million SUI, plus stake subsidies near 282,430 SUI per day. That steady new supply is the main drag every bull case must outrun.
  • Our market cap check shows $10.00 needs about $41 billion at todays supply, and $27.00 needs about $111 billion. The second number explains why the highest published targets deserve deep skepticism.

Sui Price Today: Where Things Stand in October 2026

Start with live numbers, because a five year forecast built on a wrong starting price helps nobody. SUI changed hands near $1.01 on October 19, up about 2.7 percent in a day after a low near $0.94.

Circulating supply stands at 4,118,270,448 SUI, which is 41.18 percent of the 10 billion maximum supply. That supply gives a market value near $4.16 billion and a fully diluted value near $10.09 billion.

The levels traders watch right now

Support sits at $0.95 to $1.00. Several October analyses call that zone a former resistance area that buyers now defend, with a deeper demand zone at $0.78 to $0.84.

Resistance starts at $1.10 to $1.15. Bulls then face $1.18 to $1.30, and a larger wall at $1.32 to $1.40 before talk of $2.00 becomes serious.

btcrepublic advertise 2

Daily momentum stays soft. Readings in mid October put the daily RSI near 44 to 46, below the neutral 50 line but above oversold, while price trades below its 20 day average near $1.11 and above its 200 day average near $0.86.

How far Sui has fallen, and why it matters

SUI peaked at $5.35 on January 4, 2025. At $1.01, it trades about 81 percent below that peak, and about 61 percent below its price one year ago.

That fall cuts both ways. Bulls say the token already priced in a lot of bad news, while bears say a coin that lost this much trust needs real demand, not hope, to recover.

Network use gives bulls something real to point to. DefiLlama put Sui DeFi value locked near $492 million on October 19, with stablecoins near $503 million, about 103,421 active addresses in a day, and heavy daily transaction counts.

Sui Price Prediction 2026 2030: The Year by Year Table

The table below builds our own synthesis from published forecast ranges, live supply, and live technical levels. Bear, base, and bull are three different futures, not three promises.

Read the base column as the middle path. It assumes Bitcoin avoids a deep bear market, Sui keeps growing users and stablecoins, and unlocks stay predictable and small each month.

YearBear caseBase caseBull caseWhat has to go right
2026$0.62 to $0.90$1.20 to $2.10$2.50 to $4.50Hold $0.95 to $1.00, reclaim $1.15 and $1.30
2027$0.80 to $1.50$2.80 to $4.20$3.50 to $7.00DeFi and gaming growth, ETF flows scale
2028$1.00 to $2.00$3.50 to $5.50$4.50 to $10.00Bitcoin cycle helps, Walrus and DeepBook gain users
2029$1.20 to $2.60$4.60 to $6.80$5.50 to $13.00Stablecoin payments and institutional use become routine
2030$1.50 to $3.30$6.00 to $9.00$10.00 to $15.00Sui holds a real share among top Layer 1 networks

Our 2026 base range matches the middle of published work. Cryptopolitan, for example, puts 2026 between $0.62 and $2.07 with an average near $1.77, while CoinMarketCap community analysts put 2026 between $2.00 and $3.50.

Our bull range for later years follows the crypto.news scenario work. That work puts a strong bull case at $2.50 to $4.50 for 2026 and $6.00 to $15.00 for 2030, tied to ETF scale, CME futures, and USDsui stablecoin growth.

Line chart showing bear, base and bull forecast paths for Sui from 2026 to 2030, with the base case rising toward 7 dollars and 50 cents

Why published forecasters disagree so much

Some models stay cautious for years, then jump sharply. Cryptopolitan lists $7.05 to $8.16 for 2027 and $22.96 to $27.04 for 2030, a leap that needs far more buying than its own 2026 range implies.

Other models stay steadier. CoinMarketCap community work puts SUI at $2.80 to $4.20 in 2027, $3.50 to $5.50 in 2028, and $6.00 to $9.00 in 2030, which matches our base case for 2030 exactly.

Treat that disagreement as information. When honest models split this widely, position size and patience matter more than picking one perfect number.

Compare the pattern with layer 1 peers. OurEthereum price prediction for 2026 to 2030 with bear, base and bull casesand ourSolana price prediction for 2030show the same split, because every large altcoin forecast leans heavily on Bitcoin direction.

Our Exclusive Market Cap Reality Check

Most Sui forecast pages list prices and never do the multiplication. We do it here, using the live circulating supply of 4.12 billion coins from October 19, because this one check exposes weak targets fast.

Remember that supply will grow. Future market values at the same price will sit even higher once more coins unlock, so the table below understates the true bar for later years.

SUI priceMarket value at 4.12B supplyFully diluted value at 10B supplyPlain reading
$1.01 today$4.16 billion$10.10 billionCurrent live value
$2.00$8.24 billion$20.00 billionNeeds a solid recovery, plausible in base case
$5.35 all time high$22.03 billion$53.50 billionNeeds a full bull market return
$9.00 base case top, 2030$37.06 billion$90.00 billionNeeds Sui among the clear Layer 1 winners
$15.00 bull case top, 2030$61.77 billion$150.00 billionNeeds major payments and DeFi share
$27.04 highest published high, 2030$111.34 billion$270.40 billionNeeds value above most major coins today

Bitcoin traded near $82,711 on October 19, with a market value near $1.64 trillion. A $15.00 SUI would still sit far below Bitcoin, so the bull case is not absurd on size alone.

A $27.04 SUI is a different claim. It would need sustained buying that lifts Sui past networks with far larger DeFi value and user bases today, while new supply keeps arriving every month.

Use this check on any forecast you read elsewhere. Multiply the target by 4.12 billion, then ask who buys that much, and why they choose Sui over rivals.

The Drivers That Will Decide Each Case

Price targets mean little without drivers you can verify month by month. Six drivers matter most for Sui, and each one has a public signal you can check without trusting a promoter.

If three or more drivers improve together for two quarters, the base and bull cases gain weight. If they fade together, the bear case deserves more weight, however cheap the token looks.

Move, Mysticeti, and the speed claim

Sui uses the Move language, which Mysten Labs built from work that started at Meta. Move treats coins and objects as items the code can track directly, which helps developers avoid a common class of smart contract bugs.

Mysticeti v2 is now live. It gives sub second finality for many transfers and lets simple transactions skip full consensus, which helps DeFi trades and game actions feel fast.

Speed alone does not create demand. It only removes one excuse for developers to build elsewhere, so watch whether new apps actually launch and keep users after launch week.

DeFi, DeepBook, Walrus, and gaming

DeepBook gives Sui a central order book for trading, and its v3 work adds margin features. Walrus adds decentralized storage, live on mainnet since March 2025, and each Walrus file creates Sui objects that use SUI for gas.

Gaming fits Sui design well, because games need fast, cheap actions for items players own. A hit game would bring users who never read a whitepaper, which is exactly the kind of demand forecasts quietly assume.

DeFi value near $492 million shows a real base, not an empty chain. It also shows the gap, because rival networks hold many times that value, and Sui must close some of it for the bull case to work.

Read peer forecasts to judge that gap fairly. OurAvalanche price prediction for 2026 to 2030and ourNEAR Protocol price prediction for 2026 to 2030cover two direct rivals for developer and DeFi attention.

Stablecoins, payments, and institutional flows

Stablecoins on Sui sit near $503 million, with USDC holding a dominant share. A native USDsui stablecoin with gasless transfers launched in early 2026, and bull case work ties large price gains to that coin scaling toward real payment use.

Institutional access keeps growing in smaller steps. Grayscale launched trusts for DeepBook and Walrus tokens, three United States SUI products held about 97.6 million SUI by October 9, and crypto.news bull work assumes a 21Shares product and CME futures can scale flows further.

Scale still decides. Those holdings help, but they remain small next to Bitcoin ETF flows, and our Bitcoin price prediction for 2030 and the models behind it shows how much wider market growth every altcoin bull case quietly needs.

The Unlock Schedule: The Drag Bulls Must Outrun

Sui supply is capped at 10 billion, with no minting beyond the published schedule. That cap helps long term, but the path to it adds steady selling pressure that forecast pages often skip.

Only 41.18 percent of supply circulates today. A large block near 52 percent sits in allocations marked for release after 2030, so the market will not face that block soon, yet smaller monthly releases still matter now.

What unlocks in late 2026

Sui released about 13.26 million SUI on October 1, 2026. The schedule shows about 13.15 million on November 1 and about 12.97 million on December 1, with early contributor shares shrinking slightly each month.

Stake subsidies add more. The fund paid about 282,430 SUI per day before its October 15 rate cut, which adds roughly 8.5 million coins a month on top of the cliff releases.

Combined, new supply runs near 0.5 percent of market value a month in late 2026. Buyers must absorb that supply first, before price can rise on the remaining demand.

Why predictable unlocks cut both ways

Predictable unlocks beat surprise unlocks. Traders know the dates, the amounts, and the recipients in advance, so each release rarely shocks the market the way a hidden unlock would.

Predictable still means dilutive. A holder who never buys more owns a smaller share of the network each month, and price must rise just to keep total value per coin steady against new supply.

Check the schedule yourself before you buy. Tokenomist lists the next unlock on November 1, 2026 for the Community Reserve, and it tracks the same 4.12 billion circulating figure we use in our market cap table.

Developers building games and finance apps on a fast Layer 1 network with connected storage and trading blocks

Support, Resistance, and the Path Between Cases

Long term cases still travel through short term levels. A forecast for 2030 will not help a buyer who ignores the $1.00 line that decides confidence this month.

Hold $0.95 to $1.00, and Sui keeps its base for a move toward $1.15 and $1.30. Lose that zone on heavy volume, and $0.86, then $0.78 to $0.84, come into view fast.

What a bull path looks like, step by step

First, SUI reclaims $1.10 to $1.15 and holds it for several daily closes. Second, it clears $1.18 to $1.30, the zone several October analysts named as the gate to $1.41 targets.

Third, volume and DeFi value rise with price, not against it. A price spike on falling network use rarely lasts, while a slower climb with rising stablecoins and active addresses builds a stronger base.

What a bear path looks like, step by step

First, SUI loses $0.95 and sellers defend $1.00 as new resistance. Second, Bitcoin slips below its own support and drags altcoins lower, a pattern ourChainlink price prediction for 2026 to 2030also flags for peer tokens.

Third, unlock supply meets weak demand for several months. That mix rarely crashes price in one day, but it grinds price lower while holders wait for a catalyst that keeps arriving late.

Common Mistakes People Make With Sui Forecasts

Forecast pages attract bold numbers, and bold numbers attract careless reading. Three habits will protect you from the worst errors, on this page and on every other forecast page.

These habits sound simple. They work because most forecast marketing counts on readers skipping them.

Mistake 1: treating the bull case as the forecast

The $15.00 bull top for 2030 will travel further on social media than the $1.50 bear low. That travel says nothing about which case is more likely, and it says a lot about what holders want to hear.

Mistake 2: ignoring supply while quoting price

A $10.00 target at 4.12 billion coins needs about $41 billion in value. The same target at a future 6 billion supply needs about $60 billion, so always ask which supply a forecaster used.

Mistake 3: forgetting Bitcoin direction

Sui has strong tech and a real ecosystem, and it still fell about 61 percent in a year when the wider market turned. No Layer 1 forecast survives a deep Bitcoin bear market unchanged, however good its own news looks.

Conclusion: A Real Path Higher, With a Supply Bill to Pay

Our sui price prediction 2026 2030, in one line, is this: base case $1.20 to $2.10 in 2026 and $6.00 to $9.00 in 2030, bull case to $15.00, bear case to $3.30, with unlock supply and Bitcoin direction as the two forces that decide the path.

Your next step is to watch evidence, not slogans. Check the $1.00 support zone, check monthly unlock absorption, check DeFi value and stablecoin growth, and check Bitcoin above or below its key levels.

If those signals improve together, the base case earns trust first, and the bull case earns a hearing later. If they fade together, believe that signal too, and size any position for the bear case.

FAQs

Here are short answers to the questions readers ask most about Sui forecasts.

What is a realistic sui price prediction 2026 2030?

Our base case puts SUI at $1.20 to $2.10 in 2026, $2.80 to $4.20 in 2027, $3.50 to $5.50 in 2028, $4.60 to $6.80 in 2029, and $6.00 to $9.00 in 2030. These are scenarios built from published ranges and live supply, not promises.

Can Sui reach $10 by 2030?

Yes, $10.00 sits inside our bull case for 2030. It needs about $41 billion in market value at todays supply, strong DeFi and payments growth, scaled ETF flows, and a healthy Bitcoin market.

What is Sui price today?

SUI traded near $1.01 on October 19, 2026. Its market value sat near $4.16 billion, with 4,118,270,448 coins in circulation from a 10 billion maximum supply.

What price levels matter most for SUI right now?

Support sits at $0.95 to $1.00, then $0.86 and $0.78 to $0.84. Resistance sits at $1.10 to $1.15, then $1.18 to $1.30 and $1.32 to $1.40.

How do Sui token unlocks affect the price?

Sui releases about 13 million coins on the first of each month in late 2026, plus stake subsidies near 282,430 coins per day before the October 15 cut. Buyers must absorb that new supply before price can rise sustainably.

Is Sui a good buy in 2026?

Nobody can answer that for you. Sui has fast tech and real DeFi use, but it trades about 81 percent below its $5.35 high, faces steady unlocks, and you should only risk money you can afford to lose.

Avalanche Price Prediction 2026 2030: Can AVAX Climb From $10 to $50?
Citi Bitcoin Price Target 113K: Why the Bank Just Turned Bullish Again
Bitcoin jumps to $65K as China Unveils Stimulus (September 2024)
Solana Price Prediction 2030: Can SOL Climb Back From $110 to $500?
ETH Price Drops As Spot Ethereum ETFs Record $33M in Inflows
TAGGED:AltcoinsLayer 1Price PredictionSUISui Network

Sign Up For Daily Newsletter

Be keep up! Get the latest breaking news delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscription Form

By signing up, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe at any time.
Share This Article
Facebook Email Print
Hassan Raza
ByHassan
Author
Follow:
Hassan, a medical doctor by profession, resides in Ireland. However, his passion lies in writing about finance, technology, and cryptocurrencies during his spare time. While he has written numerous articles in the medical field, crypto captivates him far more.
Previous Article Rome skyline at sunrise with the Colosseum and a large golden Bitcoin coin rising behind the city How to Buy Bitcoin in Italy: A Beginner’s Guide (2026)
Next Article Tokyo skyline at sunrise with Tokyo Tower and a large golden Bitcoin coin rising behind the city How to Buy Bitcoin in Japan: A Beginner’s Guide (2026)
Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter to get our newest articles instantly!
Subscription Form

Grayscale Files S-1 With SEC To Convert Avalanche Trust Into Spot AVAX ETF
Grayscale Files S-1 With SEC To Convert Avalanche Trust Into Spot AVAX ETF
News
Mine Bitcoins For Free
How To Mine Bitcoins For Free? – Miners Should Know
Mining
Bitwise Crypto ETF Approved by Major Global Bank
Bitwise Crypto ETF Approved by Major Global Bank
News
Unstoppable Domains and NFT Workx Launch a Tokenized Identity Solution
Unstoppable Domains and NFT Workx Launch a Tokenized Identity Solution

Follow Us on Socials

BTCRepublic use social media to react to hot news, update supporters and share authentic and factful information

Facebook Twitter Linkedin Pinterest
New Logo Black BR


BTCRepublic is the go-to source for comprehensive news coverage on blockchain technology, cryptocurrencies, non-fungible tokens, and Web3 gaming. Our content ranges from market trends to in-depth price analysis, fresh developments, interviews, and beginner guides.

Stay ahead of the curve with the BTCRepublic newsletter. By subscribing, you will get information about what is happening in the Web3 world straight to your inbox.

Subscription Form (#3)

© 2026 All Rights Reserved by BTCRepublic